Legal access to private property § 33-2401) recognizes easements that may be requested by a landlocked owner who is surrounded by land owned by the state (of Arizona) or any political subdivision of the state, and states that “Notwithstanding any other law, reasonable access to private property shall not be denied by this state or any political Sep 17, 2017 · Title Insurance: Access to a Public Street or Road & Subdivision Map Act Legality: The devils in the details for landlocked property One of the “basic insuring clauses” (see below) of California Land Title Association (CLTA) and American Land Title Association (ALTA) Title Insurance