Quasi community property example. Metals such as steel or aluminum c.
[…] A statement of all material facts and information regarding obligations for which the community is liable (not a form). Other community property states will Jun 27, 2016 · Pursuant to California law, all property acquired during marriage, including a spouse’s earnings, is community property. – Separate Property: John also owned a vintage car, inherited from his father, which is considered separate property. For example, maybe your spouse bought a condo in New Under Family Code § 125, “quasi-community property’ means all real or personal property wherever situated, acquired…by either spouse while domiciled elsewhere which would have been community property if the spouse who acquired the property had been domiciled in this state at the time of its acquisition”. Community property states include Arizona, California, Idaho, Louisiana, Nevada, New Mexico, Texas, Washington, and Wisconsin.